Parents

Hamilton County

Five Star Programs

A Child's Garden
Academy of Multilingual Immersion Studies - Preschool
Academy of World Languages - Preschool
Agape Children's Center
Arlitt Child Development Center
Assumption Head Start & Preschool
Bobren's Tiny Tots, Co
Carson School - Preschool
Central Community School - Preschool
Cheviot School - Preschool
Children/Visions at Citylink
Children's for Children
Cincinnati Early Learning Center - East End
Cincinnati Early Learning Center - East Walnut Hills
Cincinnati Early Learning Center - Harrison
Cincinnati Early Learning Center - Price Hill
Cincinnati Early Learning Center - Schiff Center
Cincinnati Early Learning Center - YWCA
College Hill Fundamental Academy - Preschool
Corryville Catholic School - Preschool
CUB Early Learning Academy (Camp Washington)
CUB Early Learning Academy (Millvale)
CUB Early Learning Academy (Winton Campus)
Cubit, Kimberly
Dater Montessori School - Preschool
Ethel M. Taylor Academy - Preschool
Evanston Academy - Preschool
Evendale Elementary - Preschool
Fairview-Clifton German Language School - Preschool
Frederick Douglass Elementary School - Preschool
Future Environments
George Hays-Jennie Porter Elementary - Preschool
Harrison School - Preschool
Head Start/Early Head Start Life Learning Center
Holmes Early Childhood Center
Holy Family - Preschool
Houston Ed Service & Early Childhood Ctr (preschool)
Howard-Scott, Crystal
Hyde Park Community UMC Preschool
Indian Hill Primary - Preschool
John P. Parker School - Preschool
Kennedy Heights Montessori Center
Little Blossoms Academy
Loveland Early Childhood Center - Preschool
Madeira Preschool/Madeira Elementary School
Maple Dale Elementary School - Preschool
Midway Elementary School - Preschool
Mount Airy School - Preschool
Mount Washington School - Preschool
New Horizons Child Care Center
North Avondale Montessori Elementary - Preschool
North Elementary - Preschool
Oak Hills Early Childhood Education at Delshire
Oak Hills Early Childhood Education at J.F. Dulles
Oyler School - Preschool
Parker Woods Montessori - Preschool
Peaslee Early Learning Center
Pleasant Hill Academy - Preschool
Pleasant Ridge Montessori - Preschool
Pleasant Ridge Presbyterian Preschool
Princeton Preschool at Stewart
Princeton Preschool at Woodlawn
Rees E. Price School - Preschool
Rising Stars Academy on Harrison
Rising Stars Academy on Vine - Preschool
Robert and Adele Schiff Early Learning Center #2
Roberts Paideia Academy - Preschool
Rockdale Academy - Preschool
Roll Hill School - Preschool
Roselawn Condon School - Preschool
Rothenberg Preparatory Academy - Preschool
Saint Aloysius on the Ohio School - Prekindergarten
Saint Cecilia School Oakley - Preschool
Sands Montessori - Preschool
Sayler Park School - Preschool
Sharpsburg Elementary - Preschool
Sherwood Elementary - Preschool
Silverton Paideia Academy - Preschool
South Avondale School - Preschool
South Elementary - Preschool
Springdale Elementary - Preschool
Sycamore Presbyterian Preschool
Terrace Park Elementary - Preschool
The Charlotte R. Schmidlapp Children's Center
The Children's Home of Cincinnati Preschool Program
The Y at Duck Creek Early Learning Center
Theodore M. Berry Children and Family Learning Center
Three Rivers Preschool
UC Early Learning Center
Visions Early Learning Center
Waverly's Hope Child Care
Westwood School - Preschool
Whitewater Valley Elementary - BCESC Preschool
William Howard Taft School - Preschool
William L Mallory Early Learning Center
Williams Avenue Elementary - Preschool
Winton Hills Academy - Preschool
Winton Woods Primary North - Preschool
Woodford Paideia Academy - Preschool
YMCA Christ Child Day Nursery
YMCA Early Learning Center (Valley)

Four Star Programs

ABC Early Childhood Learning Center
Acorn Center @ Scarlet Oaks Joint Vocational School
Baggett, Michelle
Bond Hill Academy - Preschool
Chase School - Preschool
Cozy Care Nursery School & Childcare
Dixon, Latoya
Elmwood Place Elementary - Preschool
KinderCare Learning Center
KinderCare Learning Center - Plainfield
KinderCare Learning Center #421
KinderCare Learning Center #737
Little Lamb Child Care Learning Center
Perkins, Robyn
Rising Stars Academy on Glenmore
Sharon Hill Day Care & Preschool
St. Boniface Preschool
Water Lily Learning Center
Wesley Education Center For Children & Families

Three Star Programs

Bethel Christian Academy
Blanchard, Patricia
Bond, Terri
Briggs, Rebecca
ChildTime Learning Center
Christ Centered School
CWFF Child Development Center
Gamble Nippert YMCA
Greater Expectations Learning Center
Indian Hill Church Nursery School
Karing 4 Kids
Kids Plus Learning Center
KinderCare Learning Center - Cornell
Little Miracles Child Development Ctr
Lyshe-Thierry, Angela Faye
Next Generation Childcare and Learning Center
Pleasant Run Church of Christ Day Care
Rainbow Early Learning Center
Sharon Hill Preschool & Day Care
Smith, Elizabeth
The Salvation Army Learning Center
TriHealth Early Learning Center-CCLC
Trinity Hill Family Services

Two Star Programs

Alphabet Academy
Alphabet Junction
Banks, Evette
Biederman Educational Center
Biederman Educational Center
Bowman, Christina
Creative Preschool
In God's Hands Christian Youth Center
Inspirational Childcare Learning Center
Johnson, Kisha
Johnson's Learning Center
Joy Childcare
Kid Works of Forest Park
Kid Works of Mt. Healthy
Kids Are Fun
Little Bud Preschool
Mack, Lauren
Montgomery, Carmelia
Moore, Tonya
Poole, Nickie
Pringle, Michelle
St James Day Care Center
Tara's Tiny Tots Childcare
The Sunny Skyy Center of Learning and Development

One Star Programs

24 Hour Child Care from the Heart
3T Learning Academy
3T Learning Academy 11
A Better Child Care Corp
Abney, Jennifer
All About Kids Childcare and Learning Center
Alouette Learning Center
Anthon, Kimberly
Aunties Kids Learning Center
Beehive Learning Center
Berry, Catherine
Bradley, Maria
Brogden, Venessa
Browner, Shannon
Burns, Nicole
Butts, Acquentta
Campbell, Marie E.
Cathey, Vonda
Cherish Your Children Child Care
ChildTime Learning Center
ChildTime Learning Center
Clippard Family YMCA Learning Center
Collins, Keesha N.
Constance Constant Care
Corban Learning Center
Daddys Daycare Child Development Center
Daddy's Daycare Child Development Center
Divine Day Care Center #2
Dotty's Day Care
Edwards, Kara
Franklin, Carolyn
Hardy, Michelle
Hazel, Venetta
Hicks, Sheila
Hill, Darlene
Hilmon Early Childhood Learning Center/Preschool
Jenkins, Kiara
Kids Campus Early Learning Center
KinderCare Learning Center #738
Lil' Butterflies Daycare
Little Sprouts Learning Center
Little Tree House of Knowledge
Martin, Rose M.
Martin, Sharon
McKenzie, Julie
Mini Miracles Learning Center
Morgan, Arlene
Morris, Cristal
Morton, Tracy
Neal, Tina
Neal, Toschia
Pilgrim Preschool
Red Brick Child Care
Robinson, Alice
Royal, Bobbie
Satcher, Kimberly
Shiloh Preschool Learning Center
Sky's The Limit Learning Center
Smith, Rhonda
Strait, LaDonna
Taylor Crossing Child Development Center
Tolliver, Morgan
Tree House Childcare
Walker, Lisa
Watkins, Danielle
Westwood United Methodist Church Preschool
Where The Sidewalk Ends Academy
Willis, Betty
Wilson, Symone
Woods, Sonya
YMCA @ Dater Montessori
YMCA Child Care at Colerain
YMCA Child Care at Taylor School
YMCA Extended Preschool at ELC at Vine
Youthland Academy Loveland
Youthland Academy Norwood
Youthland Academy of Colerain
Youthland Academy of Price Hill
Youthland Academy of Sharonville
Youthland Academy Pleasant Ridge
Zakiyya's #2

Last Updated: April 2, 2018

Step Up 5 Stars

Step Up To Quality Rated Programs

Choose a county below to see a list of quality-rated programs:


Have questions about finding child care? 4C can help!

Parents are fully responsible for making the right choice in child care. 4C cannot guarantee any child care provider or child care setting. For questions or concerns, please contact us at the 4C office nearest you.